Difference between revisions of "Mage 2nd Level Spells"
From The Authentic D&D Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchTao alexis (talk | contribs) |
Tao alexis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! Spell !! Range !! Duration !! Area of Effect !! Casting !! Save !! Description | ! Spell !! Range !! Duration !! Area of Effect !! Casting !! Save !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Audible Glamer (spell)|audible glamer]] || | + | |[[Audible Glamer (spell)|audible glamer]] || 120 ft./level || 10 rounds/level || spell range || 1 round || none || creates the sound of multiple creatures |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bind (spell)|bind]] || | + | |[[Bind (spell)|bind]] || 40 ft. || 2 rounds/level || 1 creature/level || 1 round || negates || mage (2nd) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Continual Light (spell)|continual light]] || | + | |[[Continual Light (spell)|continual light]] || 120 ft. || permanent || 60 ft. diameter globe || 2 rounds || none* || creates permanent light |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Darkness (spell)|darkness]] || | + | |[[Darkness (spell)|darkness]] || 10 ft./level || 2-8 +1 round/level || 15 ft. radius globe || 1 round || none || creates an absence of light |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deeppockets (spell)|deeppockets]] || range || duration || area of effect || casting || save || description | |[[Deeppockets (spell)|deeppockets]] || range || duration || area of effect || casting || save || description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Detect Invisibility (spell)|detect invisibility]] || | + | |[[Detect Invisibility (spell)|detect invisibility]] || 10 ft./level || 5 rounds/level || 10 ft. path, spell range || 1 round || none || reveals hidden creatures to the caster |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Detect Malevolence (spell)|detect malevolence]] || range || duration || area of effect || casting || save || description | |[[Detect Malevolence (spell)|detect malevolence]] || range || duration || area of effect || casting || save || description | ||
Revision as of 15:30, 20 August 2020
| Spell | Range | Duration | Area of Effect | Casting | Save | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| audible glamer | 120 ft./level | 10 rounds/level | spell range | 1 round | none | creates the sound of multiple creatures |
| bind | 40 ft. | 2 rounds/level | 1 creature/level | 1 round | negates | mage (2nd) |
| continual light | 120 ft. | permanent | 60 ft. diameter globe | 2 rounds | none* | creates permanent light |
| darkness | 10 ft./level | 2-8 +1 round/level | 15 ft. radius globe | 1 round | none | creates an absence of light |
| deeppockets | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| detect invisibility | 10 ft./level | 5 rounds/level | 10 ft. path, spell range | 1 round | none | reveals hidden creatures to the caster |
| detect malevolence | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| ESP | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| flaming sphere | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| fool's gold | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| forget | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| invisibility | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| irritation | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| knock | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| know intent | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| Leomund's trap | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| locate object | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| magic mouth | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| material | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| Melf's arrow | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| mirror image | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| preserve | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| protection from cantrips | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| pyrotechnics | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| ray of enfeeblement | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| rope trick | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| scare | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| shatter | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| stinking cloud | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| strength | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| web | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| whip | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| wizard lock | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |
| zephyr | range | duration | area of effect | casting | save | description |