Difference between revisions of "Cleric 2nd Level Spells"
From The Authentic D&D Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (conform description) |
Tao alexis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|[[Augury (spell)|Augury]] || self || 10 rounds || self* || 1 round || none || no || queries the gods | |[[Augury (spell)|Augury]] || self || 10 rounds || self* || 1 round || none || no || queries the gods | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chant (spell)|Chant]] || self || special || 60 | + | |[[Chant (spell)|Chant]] || self || special || 60 ft. radius || 1 round || none || yes || increases 'to hit' and morale |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Darkness, 15 ft. radius (spell)|Darkness | + | |[[Darkness, 15 ft. radius (spell)|Darkness 15 ft. radius]] || 10 ft./level || 10 +1 round/level || 15' radius globe || 1 round || none || no || creates darkness |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Detect Charm (spell)|Detect Charm]] || self || 10 rounds || 60'+10'/level path || 1 round || none || no || detects charmed creatures | |[[Detect Charm (spell)|Detect Charm]] || self || 10 rounds || 60'+10'/level path || 1 round || none || no || detects charmed creatures | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 17 February 2020
| Spell | Range | Duration | Area of Effect | Casting | Save | Believer | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aid | touch | 2 +2rounds/level* | 1 creature | 1 round | none | yes | aids attack and gives hit points |
| Augury | self | 10 rounds | self* | 1 round | none | no | queries the gods |
| Chant | self | special | 60 ft. radius | 1 round | none | yes | increases 'to hit' and morale |
| Darkness 15 ft. radius | 10 ft./level | 10 +1 round/level | 15' radius globe | 1 round | none | no | creates darkness |
| Detect Charm | self | 10 rounds | 60'+10'/level path | 1 round | none | no | detects charmed creatures |
| Detect Life | self | 5 rounds | 60'+10'/level path | 1 round | none | no | detects the presence of life |
| Dust Devil | 30' | 1 round/level | special | 1 round | none | no | conjures a controlled dust devil |
| Enthrall | self | special | 30' diameter sphere | 1 round | negates | no | compels creatures to listen |
| Find Traps | self | 30 rounds | 10' wide, 30' path | 1 round | none | no | locates traps |
| Hold Person | 60' | 4 +1 round/level | 3 creatures | 1 round | negates | no | immobilizes creatures |
| Know Intent | self | 10 rounds | 10'/level* | 1 round | none | no | reveals future intents of others |
| Messenger | self | 1 hour/level | 1 creature | 1 round | none | no | calls an animal as a messenger |
| Resist Fire | touch | 3 rounds/level | 1 creature | 1 round | none | no | protects against fire attacks |
| Silence, 15' radius | 120' | 2 rounds/level | 30' diameter sphere | 1 round | none* | no | creates a buffer against sound |
| Slow Poison | touch | 1 hour/level | 1 creature | 1 round | none | no | delays death from poison |
| Snake Charm | 30' | 4-14 rounds | 1 snake/level | 1 round | none | no | charms snakes |
| Speak With Animals | self | 2 rounds/level | 1 animal | 1 round | none | no | communicates with animals |
| Spiritual Hammer | 30'+5/level | 1 rounds/level | special | 1 round | none | no | creates a magical hammer |
| Withdraw | self | 1 round/level | self* | 1 round | none | yes | slows time for the cleric |
| Wyvern Watch | 30' | 8 hours* | 5' diameter sphere* | 1 round | none | yes | warns against intruders |
See Also,
Cleric (class)
Clerical Spell Acquisition
Clerical Spell Tables