Difference between revisions of "Cleric 7th Level Spells"
From The Authentic D&D Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchTao alexis (talk | contribs) |
Tao alexis (talk | contribs) |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Spell !! Range !! Duration !! Area of Effect !! Casting !! Save !! Believer !! Description | + | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="background-color:#fcf6e9;" |
| + | ! style="width: 85px|Spell !! style="width: 80px|Range !! style="width: 110px|Duration !! style="width: 100px|Area of Effect !! style="width: 65px|Casting !! style="width: 65px|Save !! style="width: 55px|Believer !! style="width: 200px|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Avatar (spell)| | + | |[[Avatar (spell)|avatar]] || self || special || self || 3 rounds || none || yes || creates an incorporeal self |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Control Weather (spell)| | + | |[[Control Weather (spell)|control weather]] || self || 4-48 hours || 4-16 sq. miles || 4 rounds || none || no || modifies existing weather |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Earthquake (spell)| | + | |[[Earthquake (spell)|earthquake]] || 120 ft. || 5 rounds || 5 ft. radius/level || 4 rounds || none || no || causes an earthquake |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gate (spell)| | + | ||[[Gate (spell)|gate]] || self || permanent* || portal up to 100 sq.ft. || 4 rounds || none || no || creates a physical portal between the caster and another plane of existence. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Holy Word (spell)| | + | |[[Holy Word (spell)|holy word]] || self || special || 30 ft. radius || 4 rounds || negates* || no || devastating spoken attack |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Regeneration (spell)| | + | |[[Regeneration (spell)|regeneration]] || touch || permanent || 1 creature || 4 rounds || none || no || replaces lost limb or body parts |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Restoration (spell)| | + | |[[Restoration (spell)|restoration]] || touch || permanent* || 1 creature || 4 rounds || none || no/yes || restores lost energy levels |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Resurrection (spell)| | + | |[[Resurrection (spell)|resurrection]] || touch || permanent || 1 creature || 4 rounds || none* || no || restores life to the long dead |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Succor (spell)| | + | |[[Succor (spell)|succor]] || touch || until used || 4 objects* || 4 rounds || none || yes || returns possessor to cleric |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Symbol (spell)| | + | |[[Symbol (spell)|symbol]] || 5 ft. || 10 rounds/level || 40 ft. circle || 4 rounds || negates || no || inscribes a powerful symbol |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Wind Passage (spell)| | + | |[[Wind Passage (spell)|wind passage]] || touch || 1 hour/level || 1 creature* || 4 rounds || none || yes || allows rapid travel through air |
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
See Also,<br> | See Also,<br> | ||
[[Cleric (class)]]<br> | [[Cleric (class)]]<br> | ||
[[Clerical Spell Acquisition]]<br> | [[Clerical Spell Acquisition]]<br> | ||
[[Clerical Spell Tables]]<br> | [[Clerical Spell Tables]]<br> | ||
| − | |||
Latest revision as of 20:32, 15 April 2025
| Spell | Range | Duration | Area of Effect | Casting | Save | Believer | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| avatar | self | special | self | 3 rounds | none | yes | creates an incorporeal self |
| control weather | self | 4-48 hours | 4-16 sq. miles | 4 rounds | none | no | modifies existing weather |
| earthquake | 120 ft. | 5 rounds | 5 ft. radius/level | 4 rounds | none | no | causes an earthquake |
| gate | self | permanent* | portal up to 100 sq.ft. | 4 rounds | none | no | creates a physical portal between the caster and another plane of existence. |
| holy word | self | special | 30 ft. radius | 4 rounds | negates* | no | devastating spoken attack |
| regeneration | touch | permanent | 1 creature | 4 rounds | none | no | replaces lost limb or body parts |
| restoration | touch | permanent* | 1 creature | 4 rounds | none | no/yes | restores lost energy levels |
| resurrection | touch | permanent | 1 creature | 4 rounds | none* | no | restores life to the long dead |
| succor | touch | until used | 4 objects* | 4 rounds | none | yes | returns possessor to cleric |
| symbol | 5 ft. | 10 rounds/level | 40 ft. circle | 4 rounds | negates | no | inscribes a powerful symbol |
| wind passage | touch | 1 hour/level | 1 creature* | 4 rounds | none | yes | allows rapid travel through air |
See Also,
Cleric (class)
Clerical Spell Acquisition
Clerical Spell Tables