Difference between revisions of "Mage 4th Level Spells"
Tao alexis (talk | contribs) |
Tao alexis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[Extension I (spell)|extension I]] || – || – || – || – || – || – | | [[Extension I (spell)|extension I]] || – || – || – || – || – || – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fear (spell)|fear]] || | + | | [[Fear (spell)|fear]] || self || 1 +1 round/level || 30° arc, 60 ft. path || 2 rounds || negates || causes creatures to flee in [[Morale#Panic Checks|panic]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fire Charm (spell)|fire charm]] || – || – || – || – || – || – | | [[Fire Charm (spell)|fire charm]] || – || – || – || – || – || – | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 23 March 2025
The spells below are presented in a uniform format, comprising key details that outline each spell's limitations. These particulars include the spell's range, specifying the maximum distance it can affect; its duration, indicating how long the spell's effects persist; the area of effect, defining the dimensions of its influence post-casting; the casting time, which tells you how quickly the spell can be prepared and unleashed, or "discharged"; any potential saving throws, which denote whether targets can resist the spell's effects and the consequences thereof; and a brief description summarising the spell's magical attributes.
Should you seek more comprehensive information about a particular spell, you can find it by following the provided links. An asterisk (*) serves as a sign that a full explanation of the spell's intricacies necessitates more space than currently available.
| Spell | Range | Duration | Area of Effect | Casting | Save | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| charm monster | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| confusion | 60 ft. | 2 rounds, +1/level | 60 ft. circle | 2 rounds | negates | causes irrational fury among creatures |
| dig | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| dimension door | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| enchanted weapon | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Evard's black tentacles | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| extension I | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| fear | self | 1 +1 round/level | 30° arc, 60 ft. path | 2 rounds | negates | causes creatures to flee in panic |
| fire charm | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| fire shield | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| fire trap | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| fumble | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| hallucinatory terrain | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| ice storm | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Leomund's secure shelter | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| magic mirror | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| massmorph | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| minor globe of invulnerability | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| monster summonining II | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Otiluke's resilient sphere | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| plant growth | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| polymorph other | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| polymorph self | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Rary's mnemonic enhancer | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| remove curse | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| reveal illusion | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| shout | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| ultravision | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| wall of fire | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| wall of ice | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| wizard eye | – | – | – | – | – | – |