Difference between revisions of "Mage 4th Level Spells"
Tao alexis (talk | contribs) |
Tao alexis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| [[Charm Monster (spell)|charm monster]] || – || – || – || – || – || – | | [[Charm Monster (spell)|charm monster]] || – || – || – || – || – || – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Confusion (spell)|confusion]] || | + | | [[Confusion (spell)|confusion]] || 60 ft. || 2 rounds, +1/level || 60 ft. circle || 2 rounds || negates || causes irrational fury among creatures |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dig (spell)|dig]] || – || – || – || – || – || – | | [[Dig (spell)|dig]] || – || – || – || – || – || – | ||
Revision as of 14:56, 23 March 2025
The spells below are presented in a uniform format, comprising key details that outline each spell's limitations. These particulars include the spell's range, specifying the maximum distance it can affect; its duration, indicating how long the spell's effects persist; the area of effect, defining the dimensions of its influence post-casting; the casting time, which tells you how quickly the spell can be prepared and unleashed, or "discharged"; any potential saving throws, which denote whether targets can resist the spell's effects and the consequences thereof; and a brief description summarising the spell's magical attributes.
Should you seek more comprehensive information about a particular spell, you can find it by following the provided links. An asterisk (*) serves as a sign that a full explanation of the spell's intricacies necessitates more space than currently available.
| Spell | Range | Duration | Area of Effect | Casting | Save | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| charm monster | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| confusion | 60 ft. | 2 rounds, +1/level | 60 ft. circle | 2 rounds | negates | causes irrational fury among creatures |
| dig | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| dimension door | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| enchanted weapon | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Evard's black tentacles | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| extension I | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| fear | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| fire charm | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| fire shield | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| fire trap | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| fumble | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| hallucinatory terrain | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| ice storm | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Leomund's secure shelter | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| magic mirror | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| massmorph | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| minor globe of invulnerability | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| monster summonining II | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Otiluke's resilient sphere | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| plant growth | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| polymorph other | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| polymorph self | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Rary's mnemonic enhancer | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| remove curse | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| reveal illusion | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| shout | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| ultravision | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| wall of fire | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| wall of ice | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| wizard eye | – | – | – | – | – | – |