Difference between revisions of "Hydra"
From The Authentic D&D Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchTao alexis (talk | contribs) |
Tao alexis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| '''[[THAC0]]''' || 18-14 || 15 || 17-16 | | '''[[THAC0]]''' || 18-14 || 15 || 17-16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Hit Points per Die|Hp/Die]]''' || d10, d4+d6<br>or d12 || d10 or d4+d6 | + | | '''[[Hit Points per Die|Hp/Die]]''' || d10, d4+d6<br>or d12 || d4+d6 || d10 or d4+d6 |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Attack Form''' || 5-12 bites || 9 bites || 6-8 bites | | '''Attack Form''' || 5-12 bites || 9 bites || 6-8 bites | ||
Revision as of 22:37, 3 September 2020
| Type | Hydra | Lernean Hydra |
Fire-breathing Hydra |
| Species | beast | ||
| No. Appearing | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Behaviour | solitary | ||
| Range | jungle, subterranean |
ruin | |
| Size | 10 ft. tall | 10 ft. tall | 10 ft. tall |
| Weight | 600-1,400 lbs. | 1080 lbs. | 720-960 lbs. |
| Intelligence | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Armour Class | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Hit Dice | 5-12 | 9 | 6-8 |
| Action Points | 3 for the body; 1 pt. per head | ||
| Max. Stride | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| THAC0 | 18-14 | 15 | 17-16 |
| Hp/Die | d10, d4+d6 or d12 |
d4+d6 | d10 or d4+d6 |
| Attack Form | 5-12 bites | 9 bites | 6-8 bites |
| Damage | 2-12 | 2-12 | 2-12 |
| Special Attack | venom | immortal head, regeneration venom |
breath weapon, venom |
See Bestiary