Difference between revisions of "Reversed Cantrips"
From The Authentic D&D Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchTao alexis (talk | contribs) |
Tao alexis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Cantrip !! Range !! Duration !! Area of effect !! Casting !! Save !! Description | ! Cantrip !! Range !! Duration !! Area of effect !! Casting !! Save !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Break (cantrip)|Break]] || 10 ft. || Permanent || 1 object || 2 | + | | [[Break (cantrip)|Break]] || 10 ft. || Permanent || 1 object || 2 AP || none || Breaks a glass or ceramic object |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Curdle (cantrip)|Curdle]] || 10 ft. || Permanent || 1 quart || 2 | + | | [[Curdle (cantrip)|Curdle]] || 10 ft. || Permanent || 1 quart || 2 AP || none || Transforms milk into cheese, spoils ale |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dirty (cantrip)|Dirty]] || 10 ft. || Permanent || 4 cub.yd. || 2 | + | | [[Dirty (cantrip)|Dirty]] || 10 ft. || Permanent || 4 cub.yd. || 2 AP || none || Grimes surfaces, reduces likeability |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dusty (cantrip)|Dusty]] || 10 ft. || Permanent || 10 ft. radius || 2 | + | | [[Dusty (cantrip)|Dusty]] || 10 ft. || Permanent || 10 ft. radius || 2 AP || none* || Grits mechanisms, may cause sneezing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hairy (cantrip)|Hairy]] || 10 ft. || Permanent || 1 creature || 2 | + | | [[Hairy (cantrip)|Hairy]] || 10 ft. || Permanent || 1 creature || 2 AP || negates || Causes hair to grow; will frighten creatures |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sour (cantrip)|Sour]] || 10 ft. || Permanent || 1 quart || 2 | + | | [[Sour (cantrip)|Sour]] || 10 ft. || Permanent || 1 quart || 2 AP || negates || Makes milk sour or transforms wine |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Spill (cantrip)|Spill]] || 20 ft. || Permanent || 1 container || 2 | + | | [[Spill (cantrip)|Spill]] || 20 ft. || Permanent || 1 container || 2 AP || negates || Upsets containers to spill their contents |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tangle (cantrip)|Tangle]] || 1 cub. yd. || Permanent || 1 object || 2 | + | | [[Tangle (cantrip)|Tangle]] || 1 cub. yd. || Permanent || 1 object || 2 AP || negates || Knots, twists and tangles thin objects |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Unravel (cantrip)|Unravel]] || 20 ft. || Permanent || 1 object || 2 | + | | [[Unravel (cantrip)|Unravel]] || 20 ft. || Permanent || 1 object || 2 AP || negates || Separates woven cloth and stitching |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wilt (cantrip)|Wilt]] || 10 ft. || Permanent || 1 cub.ft. || 2 | + | | [[Wilt (cantrip)|Wilt]] || 10 ft. || Permanent || 1 cub.ft. || 2 AP || negates || Causes living plant life to wither and die |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:22, 8 October 2021
| Cantrip | Range | Duration | Area of effect | Casting | Save | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Break | 10 ft. | Permanent | 1 object | 2 AP | none | Breaks a glass or ceramic object |
| Curdle | 10 ft. | Permanent | 1 quart | 2 AP | none | Transforms milk into cheese, spoils ale |
| Dirty | 10 ft. | Permanent | 4 cub.yd. | 2 AP | none | Grimes surfaces, reduces likeability |
| Dusty | 10 ft. | Permanent | 10 ft. radius | 2 AP | none* | Grits mechanisms, may cause sneezing |
| Hairy | 10 ft. | Permanent | 1 creature | 2 AP | negates | Causes hair to grow; will frighten creatures |
| Sour | 10 ft. | Permanent | 1 quart | 2 AP | negates | Makes milk sour or transforms wine |
| Spill | 20 ft. | Permanent | 1 container | 2 AP | negates | Upsets containers to spill their contents |
| Tangle | 1 cub. yd. | Permanent | 1 object | 2 AP | negates | Knots, twists and tangles thin objects |
| Unravel | 20 ft. | Permanent | 1 object | 2 AP | negates | Separates woven cloth and stitching |
| Wilt | 10 ft. | Permanent | 1 cub.ft. | 2 AP | negates | Causes living plant life to wither and die |
See Also:
Illusionist (class)
Illusionary Cantrip Tables
Mage (class)
Magical Cantrip Tables