Difference between revisions of "Reversed Cantrips"
From The Authentic D&D Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchTao alexis (talk | contribs) |
Tao alexis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[Spill (cantrip)|Spill]] || 20 ft. || Permanent || 1 container || 2 moves || negates || Upsets containers to spill their contents | | [[Spill (cantrip)|Spill]] || 20 ft. || Permanent || 1 container || 2 moves || negates || Upsets containers to spill their contents | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tangle (cantrip)|Tangle]] || | + | | [[Tangle (cantrip)|Tangle]] || 1 cub. yd. || Permanent || 1 object || 2 moves || negates || Knots, twists and tangles thin objects |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unravel (cantrip)|Unravel]] || 20 ft. || Permanent || 1 object || 2 moves || negates || Separates woven cloth and stitching | | [[Unravel (cantrip)|Unravel]] || 20 ft. || Permanent || 1 object || 2 moves || negates || Separates woven cloth and stitching | ||
Revision as of 16:26, 7 October 2021
| Cantrip | Range | Duration | Area of effect | Casting | Save | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Break | 10 ft. | Permanent | 1 object | 2 moves | none | Breaks a glass or ceramic object |
| Curdle | 10 ft. | Permanent | 1 quart | 2 moves | none | Transforms milk into cheese, spoils ale |
| Dirty | 10 ft. | Permanent | 4 cub.yd. | 2 moves | none | Grimes surfaces, reduces likeability |
| Dusty | 10 ft. | Permanent | 10 ft. radius | 2 moves | none* | Grits mechanisms, may cause sneezing |
| Hairy | 10 ft. | Permanent | 1 creature | 2 moves | negates | Causes hair to grow; will frighten creatures |
| Sour | 10 ft. | Permanent | 1 quart | 2 moves | negates | Makes milk sour or transforms wine |
| Spill | 20 ft. | Permanent | 1 container | 2 moves | negates | Upsets containers to spill their contents |
| Tangle | 1 cub. yd. | Permanent | 1 object | 2 moves | negates | Knots, twists and tangles thin objects |
| Unravel | 20 ft. | Permanent | 1 object | 2 moves | negates | Separates woven cloth and stitching |
| Wilt | 10 ft. | Permanent | 1 cub.ft. | 2 moves | negates | Causes living plant life to wither and die |
See Also:
Illusionist (class)
Illusionary Cantrip Tables
Mage (class)
Magical Cantrip Tables