Difference between revisions of "Illusionist 1st Level Spells"
From The Authentic D&D Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchTao alexis (talk | contribs) |
Tao alexis (talk | contribs) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable sortable" | + | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="background-color:#fcf6e9;" |
| − | ! Spell !! Range !! Duration !! Area of Effect !! Casting !! Save !! Description | + | ! style="width: 85px|Spell !! style="width: 80px|Range !! style="width: 110px|Duration !! style="width: 100px|Area of Effect !! style="width: 65px|Casting !! style="width: 65px|Save !! style="width: 200px|Description |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Audible Glamer (spell)|audible glamer]] || 120 ft. || 10 rounds/level || spell range || 1 round || none || creates the sound of multiple creatures | |[[Audible Glamer (spell)|audible glamer]] || 120 ft. || 10 rounds/level || spell range || 1 round || none || creates the sound of multiple creatures | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Change Self (spell)|change self]] || self || 10-60 +5 | + | |[[Change Self (spell)|change self]] || self || 10-60 rounds +5/level || self || 1 round || none || transforms the caster's appearance |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chromatic Orb (spell)|chromatic orb]] || self* || special || | + | |[[Chromatic Orb (spell)|chromatic orb]] || self* || special || 25 ft. diam. circle* || 1 round || none* || differing results caused by various orbs |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Colour Spray (spell)|colour spray]] || self || | + | |[[Colour Spray (spell)|colour spray]] || self || 1 [[Action Points|AP]] || 30° fan* || 1 round || negates || stuns creatures with a spray of colour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dancing Lights (spell)|dancing lights]] || 60 ft. +10 | + | |[[Dancing Lights (spell)|dancing lights]] || 60 ft. +10/level || 5 rounds/level || 4 lights; special || 1 round || none || conjures lights for various uses |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Darkness (spell)|darkness]] || 10 ft./level || 2-8 +1 | + | |[[Darkness (spell)|darkness]] || 10 ft./level || 2-8 rounds +1/level || 15 ft. radius globe || 1 round || none || creates an absence of light |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Detect Illusion (spell)|detect illusion]] || 10 ft./level || 20 rounds/level || 10 ft. path, spell range || 1 round || none* || reveals illusions for what they are | + | |[[Detect Illusion (spell)|detect illusion]] || 10 ft./level || 20 rounds/level || 10 ft. path, spell range || 1 round || none* || reveals [[Illusion|illusions]] for what they are |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Detect Invisibility (spell)|detect invisibility]] || 10 ft./level || 5 rounds/level || 10 ft. path, spell range || 1 round || none || reveals hidden creatures to the caster | |[[Detect Invisibility (spell)|detect invisibility]] || 10 ft./level || 5 rounds/level || 10 ft. path, spell range || 1 round || none || reveals hidden creatures to the caster | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[[Light (spell)|light]] || 30 ft./level || 100 rounds/level || 20 ft. radius globe || 1 round || none* || creates light | |[[Light (spell)|light]] || 30 ft./level || 100 rounds/level || 20 ft. radius globe || 1 round || none* || creates light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Phantasmal Feature (spell)|phantasmal feature]] || 60 ft. +20 | + | |[[Phantasmal Feature (spell)|phantasmal feature]] || 60 ft. +20/level || 50 rounds/level || 10 ft. cube/level || 1 round || none* || creates illusion of stationary feature |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Phantasmal Figure (spell)|phantasmal figure]] || 30 ft./level || special || 1 figure || 1 round || none || creates illusion of a combatant | |[[Phantasmal Figure (spell)|phantasmal figure]] || 30 ft./level || special || 1 figure || 1 round || none || creates illusion of a combatant | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Phantom Armour (spell)|phantom armour]] || touch || 6 hours or depletion || 1 creature || 1 round || none || bestows armour and protection | |[[Phantom Armour (spell)|phantom armour]] || touch || 6 hours or depletion || 1 creature || 1 round || none || bestows armour and protection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Spook (spell)|spook]] || | + | |[[Spook (spell)|spook]] || 60 ft. || 5 rounds/level* || 1 creature/level* || 1 round || negates || causes creatures to fear the caster and be easily frightened |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Wall of Fog (spell)|wall of fog]] || 30 ft. +10 | + | |[[Wall of Fog (spell)|wall of fog]] || 30 ft. +10/level || 2-8 rounds, +1/level || 6 cubes/level* || 1 round || none || creates a fog bank that obscures sight |
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | See | + | |
| + | See also,<br> | ||
[[Illusionist (class)]]<br> | [[Illusionist (class)]]<br> | ||
[[Illusionary Spell Acquisition]]<br> | [[Illusionary Spell Acquisition]]<br> | ||
[[Illusionary Spell Tables]]<br> | [[Illusionary Spell Tables]]<br> | ||
| − | [[Category: | + | [[Category: Reviewed]] |
Latest revision as of 04:04, 5 March 2025
| Spell | Range | Duration | Area of Effect | Casting | Save | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| audible glamer | 120 ft. | 10 rounds/level | spell range | 1 round | none | creates the sound of multiple creatures |
| change self | self | 10-60 rounds +5/level | self | 1 round | none | transforms the caster's appearance |
| chromatic orb | self* | special | 25 ft. diam. circle* | 1 round | none* | differing results caused by various orbs |
| colour spray | self | 1 AP | 30° fan* | 1 round | negates | stuns creatures with a spray of colour |
| dancing lights | 60 ft. +10/level | 5 rounds/level | 4 lights; special | 1 round | none | conjures lights for various uses |
| darkness | 10 ft./level | 2-8 rounds +1/level | 15 ft. radius globe | 1 round | none | creates an absence of light |
| detect illusion | 10 ft./level | 20 rounds/level | 10 ft. path, spell range | 1 round | none* | reveals illusions for what they are |
| detect invisibility | 10 ft./level | 5 rounds/level | 10 ft. path, spell range | 1 round | none | reveals hidden creatures to the caster |
| gaze reflection | self | 10 rounds/level | 1 creature/level | 1 move | none | reflects attacks or magical detection |
| hypnotism | 30 ft. | 1 +1 round/level | up to 6 creatures | 1 round | negates | directs creatures to perform one action |
| light | 30 ft./level | 100 rounds/level | 20 ft. radius globe | 1 round | none* | creates light |
| phantasmal feature | 60 ft. +20/level | 50 rounds/level | 10 ft. cube/level | 1 round | none* | creates illusion of stationary feature |
| phantasmal figure | 30 ft./level | special | 1 figure | 1 round | none | creates illusion of a combatant |
| phantom armour | touch | 6 hours or depletion | 1 creature | 1 round | none | bestows armour and protection |
| spook | 60 ft. | 5 rounds/level* | 1 creature/level* | 1 round | negates | causes creatures to fear the caster and be easily frightened |
| wall of fog | 30 ft. +10/level | 2-8 rounds, +1/level | 6 cubes/level* | 1 round | none | creates a fog bank that obscures sight |
See also,
Illusionist (class)
Illusionary Spell Acquisition
Illusionary Spell Tables