Difference between revisions of "Electric Eel"
From The Authentic D&D Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchTao alexis (talk | contribs) |
Tao alexis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| '''[[Damage (hit points)|Damage]]''' || 1-3 || 2-5 | | '''[[Damage (hit points)|Damage]]''' || 1-3 || 2-5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Special Attack''' || colspan="2"|[[Blood Drain|blood drain]], [[ | + | | '''Special Attack''' || colspan="2"|[[Blood Drain|blood drain]], [[Electro-based Attacks|electric shock]],<br>[[Natural Immunities|immune to electricity]] |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:50, 16 April 2022
| Type | Electric Eel | Marine Variety |
| Species | ray-finned fish | |
| No. Appearing | 2-8 | 1-3 |
| Behaviour | solitary | |
| Range | profundal, wetland | intertidal |
| Size | 6 to 7 ft. long | 10 ft. long |
| Weight | 44 lbs. | 146 lbs. |
| Intelligence | 0 | 0 |
| Armour Class | 9 | 8 |
| Hit Dice | 2 | 3 |
| Action Points | 4 | 4 |
| Max. Stride | 9 | 8 |
| THAC0 | 20 | 19 |
| Hp/Die | d4 | d6 |
| Attack Form | suction-bite | |
| Damage | 1-3 | 2-5 |
| Special Attack | blood drain, electric shock, immune to electricity | |
See Bestiary