Difference between revisions of "Warhorse"
From The Authentic D&D Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchTao alexis (talk | contribs) |
Tao alexis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| '''[[Action Points]]''' || 6 || 6 || 5 | | '''[[Action Points]]''' || 6 || 6 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Movement (stride)|Max. Stride]]''' || | + | | '''[[Movement (stride)|Max. Stride]]''' || 17 || 16 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[THAC0]]''' || 20 || 19 || 18 | | '''[[THAC0]]''' || 20 || 19 || 18 | ||
Revision as of 15:27, 6 September 2020
| Type | Light | Medium | Heavy |
| Species | hoofed mammal | ||
| No. Appearing | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Behaviour | domesticated | ||
| Range | rural, urban | ||
| Size at the withers |
14-16 hands | 15-17 hands | 16-18 hands |
| Weight | 1,000-1,300 lbs. | 1,300-1,700 lbs. | 1,700-2,000 lbs. |
| Intelligence | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Armour Class | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Hit Dice | 2+2 | 3+3 | 4+4 |
| Action Points | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Max. Stride | 17 | 16 | 14 |
| THAC0 | 20 | 19 | 18 |
| Hp/Die | d4+d6 or d12 |
d12 | d12 or 2d6 |
| Attack Form | front hooves & bite | ||
| Damage | 1-6/1-6 & 1-3 |
1-8/1-6 & 1-3 |
1-8/1-8 & 1-4 |
| Special Attack | back kick | ||
See Bestiary