Difference between revisions of "Bard 2nd Level Spells"
From The Authentic D&D Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchTao alexis (talk | contribs) |
Tao alexis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Hold Person (spell)|hold person]] || 60 ft. || 4 +1 round/level || 3 creatures || 1 round || negates || immobilizes creatures | | [[Hold Person (spell)|hold person]] || 60 ft. || 4 +1 round/level || 3 creatures || 1 round || negates || immobilizes creatures | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Magic Mouth (spell)|magic mouth]] || | + | | [[Magic Mouth (spell)|magic mouth]] || 5 ft./level || until discharged* || 1 object || 1 round || none || creates a message-giving mouth |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pyrotechnics (spell)|pyrotechnics]] || 60 ft. || 1 round/level || up to 40 ft. from source* || 2 rounds || negates* || transforms an existing fire source | | [[Pyrotechnics (spell)|pyrotechnics]] || 60 ft. || 1 round/level || up to 40 ft. from source* || 2 rounds || negates* || transforms an existing fire source | ||
Revision as of 18:15, 6 January 2022
| Spell | Range | Duration | Area of Effect | Casting | Save | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| accompaniment | 20 ft. | 4 min. +1 min./level* | 60 ft.; 1 creature | 1 round | none | enables martial spirit and fighting ability |
| charm person & mammal | 30 ft. | 5 rounds +3/level | 1 creature | 1 round | negates | brings creature under the caster's sway |
| deafness | 60 ft. | special* | 1 creature/2 levels | 1 round | negates | causes creatures to be made deaf |
| enthrall | self | special* | 30 ft. radius sphere | 1 round | negates | compels creatures to listen |
| forget | 30 ft. | permanent* | 30 ft. diameter circle* | 1 round | negates | wipes the memory of those affected |
| forte | self | 1 round | 120° arc, 50 ft. path | 1 round | none | produces a shock wave that sweeps outward |
| grazioso | touch | 6 rounds/level | 1 creature | 1 round | none | increase the natural dexterity of the recipient |
| hold person | 60 ft. | 4 +1 round/level | 3 creatures | 1 round | negates | immobilizes creatures |
| magic mouth | 5 ft./level | until discharged* | 1 object | 1 round | none | creates a message-giving mouth |
| pyrotechnics | 60 ft. | 1 round/level | up to 40 ft. from source* | 2 rounds | negates* | transforms an existing fire source |
| remove curse | touch | permanent | special | 1 round | none* | removes the effects of curse |
| rope trick | touch | 10 rounds/level | 5 ft. rope/level* | 1 round | none | enchants a rope to rise and fix itself |
| serenade | 60 ft. | 10 rounds* | 1 creature | 10 rounds | negates | entices the desired recipient to love the caster |
(* special; see spell for further details)
See Also,
Bard (class)
Bardic Spell Acquisition