Difference between revisions of "Illusionist 1st Level Spells"
From The Authentic D&D Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchTao alexis (talk | contribs) |
Tao alexis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|[[Change Self (spell)|change self]] || self || 10-60 +5 rounds/level || self || 1 round || none || transforms the caster's appearance | |[[Change Self (spell)|change self]] || self || 10-60 +5 rounds/level || self || 1 round || none || transforms the caster's appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chromatic Orb (spell)|chromatic orb]] || self* || special || | + | |[[Chromatic Orb (spell)|chromatic orb]] || self* || special || 25 ft. diam. circle* || 1 round || none* || differing results caused by various orbs |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Colour Spray (spell)|colour spray]] || self || instantaneous || 2-8 creatures* || 1 round || negates || stuns creatures with a spray of colour | |[[Colour Spray (spell)|colour spray]] || self || instantaneous || 2-8 creatures* || 1 round || negates || stuns creatures with a spray of colour | ||
Revision as of 23:00, 18 December 2021
| Spell | Range | Duration | Area of Effect | Casting | Save | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| audible glamer | 120 ft. | 10 rounds/level | spell range | 1 round | none | creates the sound of multiple creatures |
| change self | self | 10-60 +5 rounds/level | self | 1 round | none | transforms the caster's appearance |
| chromatic orb | self* | special | 25 ft. diam. circle* | 1 round | none* | differing results caused by various orbs |
| colour spray | self | instantaneous | 2-8 creatures* | 1 round | negates | stuns creatures with a spray of colour |
| dancing lights | 60 ft. +10 ft./level | 5 rounds/level | 4 lights; special | 1 round | none | conjures lights for various uses |
| darkness | 10 ft./level | 2-8 +1 round/level | 15 ft. radius globe | 1 round | none | creates an absence of light |
| detect illusion | 10 ft./level | 20 rounds/level | 10 ft. path, spell range | 1 round | none* | reveals illusions for what they are |
| detect invisibility | 10 ft./level | 5 rounds/level | 10 ft. path, spell range | 1 round | none | reveals hidden creatures to the caster |
| gaze reflection | self | 10 rounds/level | 1 creature/level | 1 move | none | reflects attacks or magical detection |
| hypnotism | 30 ft. | 1 +1 round/level | up to 6 creatures | 1 round | negates | directs creatures to perform one action |
| light | 30 ft./level | 100 rounds/level | 20 ft. radius globe | 1 round | none* | creates light |
| phantasmal feature | 60 ft. +20 ft./level | 50 rounds/level | 10 ft. cube/level | 1 round | none* | creates illusion of stationary feature |
| phantasmal figure | 30 ft./level | special | 1 figure | 1 round | none | creates illusion of a combatant |
| phantom armour | touch | 6 hours or depletion | 1 creature | 1 round | none | bestows armour and protection |
| spook | self | 5 rounds/level* | 1 creature/level* | 1 round | negates | frightens others and makes them flee |
| wall of fog | 30 ft. +10 ft./level | 2-8 +1 round/level | 20 x 20 x 40 ft./level | 1 round | none | creates a fog bank that obscures sight |
See Also,
Illusionist (class)
Illusionary Spell Acquisition
Illusionary Spell Tables