Difference between revisions of "Goat"
From The Authentic D&D Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchTao alexis (talk | contribs) |
Tao alexis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-left: 15px; text-align: center; background-color:#d4f2f2;" | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-left: 15px; text-align: center; background-color:#d4f2f2;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Type''' || '''Ibex (domestic goat)''' || ''' | + | | '''Type''' || '''Ibex (domestic goat)''' || '''Pelorovis''' |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Species''' || colspan="2"|[[Bovine|bovine]] | | '''Species''' || colspan="2"|[[Bovine|bovine]] | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| '''Size''' || 30 in. at the shoulder || 5 ft. at the shoulder | | '''Size''' || 30 in. at the shoulder || 5 ft. at the shoulder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Weight''' || 140 lbs. || | + | | '''Weight''' || 140 lbs. || 2,600 lbs. |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Intelligence (ability stat)|Intelligence]]''' || 2 || 2 | | '''[[Intelligence (ability stat)|Intelligence]]''' || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| '''[[THAC0]]''' || 20 || 19 | | '''[[THAC0]]''' || 20 || 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Hit Points per Die|Hp/Die]]''' || d6 || | + | | '''[[Hit Points per Die|Hp/Die]]''' || d6 || 3d4 |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Attack Form''' || colspan="2"|head butt | | '''Attack Form''' || colspan="2"|head butt | ||
Revision as of 23:25, 19 June 2022
| Type | Ibex (domestic goat) | Pelorovis |
| Species | bovine | |
| No. Appearing | 5-20 | 2-12 |
| Behaviour | herd | |
| Range | rural | alpine, woodland |
| Size | 30 in. at the shoulder | 5 ft. at the shoulder |
| Weight | 140 lbs. | 2,600 lbs. |
| Intelligence | 2 | 2 |
| Armour Class | 9 | 7 |
| Hit Dice | 1 | 3+1 |
| Action Points | 5 | 5 |
| Max. Stride | 10 | 10 |
| THAC0 | 20 | 19 |
| Hp/Die | d6 | 3d4 |
| Attack Form | head butt | |
| Damage | 2-7 | 2-16 |
| Special Attack | charging | |
See Bestiary